01. Depeche Mode – Ice Machine
02. Fad Gadget – Back To Nature
03. Gary Numan – Music For Chameleons
04. Roxy Music – Same Old Scene
05. Blondie – Heart Of Glass (Special Mix)
06. Propaganda – The Murder Of Love
07. Blancmange – Feel Me (Extended 12″ Version)
08. Talk Talk – The Party’s Over
09. Tears For Fears – Memories Fade
10. Cabaret Voltaire – Sensoria (12mx Dust Edit)
11. Joy Division – Heart And Soul
12. The Human League – Do Or Die
13. Simple Minds – This Fear Of Gods
14. Kraftwerk – The Man Machine
15. Duran Duran – The Chauffeur
Cheers for posting this!! My first new CD in over a year and I reckon one of my best. I’ve given out about 40 copies of this so far and every single copy has had completely unique artwork… 🙂
At first perusal of the playlist I was very intrigued.Your execution fulfilled my expectations.
Yup,this is sure for me.Good work giving them a fine modern sound.
DJ Dust – Ashes To Dust Volume 1
01. Depeche Mode – Ice Machine
02. Fad Gadget – Back To Nature
03. Gary Numan – Music For Chameleons
04. Roxy Music – Same Old Scene
05. Blondie – Heart Of Glass (Special Mix)
06. Propaganda – The Murder Of Love
07. Blancmange – Feel Me (Extended 12″ Version)
08. Talk Talk – The Party’s Over
09. Tears For Fears – Memories Fade
10. Cabaret Voltaire – Sensoria (12mx Dust Edit)
11. Joy Division – Heart And Soul
12. The Human League – Do Or Die
13. Simple Minds – This Fear Of Gods
14. Kraftwerk – The Man Machine
15. Duran Duran – The Chauffeur
Cheers for posting this!! My first new CD in over a year and I reckon one of my best. I’ve given out about 40 copies of this so far and every single copy has had completely unique artwork… 🙂
Love the tracklist, this will grace the ride home tomorrow
jetset willy onthe cover.. can’t be bad!
the soundtrack to a night he had cleaning up the bottles from afterwards
At first perusal of the playlist I was very intrigued.Your execution fulfilled my expectations.
Yup,this is sure for me.Good work giving them a fine modern sound.
Took me right, right, right back. Top notch selection, especially Propaganda, Blancmange and the Cabs. Most enjoyable. thx hp 🙂